SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

 

  1. ALL INDIA /SOUTH ZONE  UNIVERSITIES REPRESENTING 

 

  • ATHLETICS  (MEN)                     --3 MEMBERS
  • BADMINTON (WOMEN)              --1MEMBER
  • BASE BALL (MEN)                      --1MEMBER
  • BASKET BALL  (MEN)                 --3MEMBERS
  •  BASKET BALL  (WOMEN)          --1MEMBER
  • BOXING (MEN)                            --1MEMBER
  • CHESS(WOMEN)                        --1MEMBER
  • CROSS COUNTRY (MEN)          --1MEMBER
  • FOOT BALL (MEN)                      -- 4MEMBERS
  • HAND BALL (MEN)                      --3 MEMBERS
  • HAND BALL (WOMEN)                --3 MEMBERS
  • KHO-KHO (MEN)                         --1MEMBER
  • KHO-KHO (WOMEN)                   --1MEMBER
  • NET BALL (MEN)                         --1MEMBER
  • T.T (MEN)                                     --1MEMBER
  • VOLLEY BALL (MEN)                  -- 4MEMBERS

 

  1. JNTUH ZONE –A  INTER COLLEGIATE TOURNAMENT 2017-18
  • BADMINTON  (MEN ) DOUBLES —1ST PLACE
  • BADMINTON  (MEN ) SINGLES—1ST PLACE
  • BADMINTON  (WOMEN ) SINGLES—1ST PLACE
  • BADMINTON  WOMEN ) DOUBLES —1ST PLACE
  • BASKET BALL (MEN)—1ST PLACE
  • T.T  (MEN ) DOUBLES—1ST PLACE
  • T.T  (MEN ) SINGLES—1ST PLACE
  • VOLLEY BALL (MEN)—1ST PLACE
  • ZONE-A MEN OVER ALL CHAMPION SHIP
  • ZONE-A OVERALL CHAMPION SHIP
  1. SRENIDHI INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  VOLLEY BALL (MEN)—2ND PLACE
  • CHESS (WOMEN )---1ST PLACE
  1. AVANTHI INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  VOLLEY BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  • T.T  (MEN )---1ST PLACE
  1. ST.JOSPEPH,S COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BASKET  BALL (MEN)—3rd  PLACE
  1. CMR CET INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  FOOT BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1.  MRITS INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  VOLLEY BALL (MEN)--- 1ST PLACE
  • T.T  (MEN )---1ST PLACE
  • CHESS (WOMEN )---1ST PLACE
  1. MRCET  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  VOLLEY BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. MAHAVEEAR INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  VOLLEY BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  • CHESS (MEN )---2nd  PLACE
  • T.T ( MEN) ---1ST PLACE
  1. VIGAN MAHOSTAV  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BASKET  BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  • T.T ( MEN) ---1ST PLACE
  1. LOYAL NATIONAL  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BASKET BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. ADITYA NATIONAL  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BADMINTON  (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. CLASH OF STARS 5 SIDE FOOT BALL TOURNAMENT
  •  FOOT  BALL (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. RVR & JC  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  T.T  (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. CVSR NATIONAL  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BADMINTON  (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. BITS HYDERABAD  NATIONAL  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BADMINTON  (MEN)—1ST  PLACE
  1. SAKSHI  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  BASKET BALL  (MEN)—2ND  PLACE
  • T.T (MEN)—1ST PLACE
  • CHESS (MEN)—1ST PLACE
  • FIST BALL --- 1ST PLACE
  1. SAKSHI  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  • SAI KRISHNA –100MTS—1ST PLACE
  • SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV -- 100MTS—3RD  PLACE
  • YOGENDER YADAV --- 800MTS --- 1ST PLACE
  1. VIGAN MAHOSTAV
  • SAI KRISHNA –100MTS—1ST PLACE                
  • SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV -- 100MTS—2ND   PLACE
  • YOGENDER YADAV --- 800MTS --- 2ND PLACE

-                   --3000MTS ----1ST PLACE

  1. BITS HYDERABAD  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  • SAI KRISHNA –100MTS     --1ST PLACE
  • SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV    -- 100MTS—3RD  PLACE

                             -- 200MTS—3RDPLACE

  • YOGENDER YADAV         -- 3000MTS --- 1ST PLACE

                           --5000MTS --- 1ST PLACE

  • VINEETH— SHOUT PUT—1ST PLACE
  • 4*100 MTS –3RD PLACE

 

  1. VNR VJIET  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  • SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV -- 100MTS—3RD  PLACE

                          -- 200MTS—2nd PLACE

  • YOGENDER YADAV --- 800MTS --- 3rd  PLACE
  1. Y V RAMANA REDDY---HYDERABAD DUATHLON---OLYMPIC DUATHLON(3rd PLACE)
  2. Y V RAMANA REDDY---HCG 50KM RACE---2nd PLACE
  3. Y V RAMANA REDDY---PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL CYCLING CHAMPIONSHIP(150KM MEN CATEGORY)
  4. Y V RAMANA REDDY---DONE 700KM RIDE AROUND NORTH TELENGANA
  5. Y V RAMANA REDDY---HRL INDIVIDUAL TIME TRAIL RACE---6th PLACE
  6. Y V RAMANA REDDY---JNTU CROSS COUNTRY 12K---10th PLACE
  7.  
  8. Mall reedy women’s  INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS FESTIVAL
  •  chess (women)—1ST  PLACE
  1. PRAMYDHA ---MLRITM  5K RUN---1st PLACE
  2. Megan--- MLRITM  5K RUN---2nd PLACE
  3. BITS GOA SPORTS FESTIVAL---BASKAET BALL—2ND PLACE
  4. JNTUH CENTRAL ZONE HAND BALL (WOMEN)-1ST  PLACE
  5. JNTUH CENTRAL ZONE ATHLETICES
  • MEN TEAM
  1. 100MTS –1ST PALACE

        2. 200MTS –1ST PLACE

                              2ND PLAC

        3.1500MTS –2ND PLACE​

        4. SHOAT PUT --2ND PLACE

        5. DISCUS THROW—3RD PLACE

        6. JAVALIN THROW –1ST PLACE

        7. 4*100MTS—1ST  PLACE

        8.4*400MTS—1ST  PLACE

  • WOMEN TEAM

      1.1500MTS   –1ST PLACE

                            --3RD PLACE

       2.3000MTS  --1ST PLACE

                           --2ND PLACE

       3.4*100MTS—2ND PLACE

       4.4*400MTS—2ND PLACE

       5. SHOAT PUT –3RD PLACE

       6. DISCUS THROE—2ND PLACE

  • MEN OVER ALL CHAMPION SHIP
  • ATHLETICES OVER ALL CHAMPION SHIP
  1.  JNTUH CENTRAL ZONE  INTER COLLEGIATE TOURNAMENT 2017-18
  • BADMINTON  (WOMEN ) SINGLES  —1ST PLACE
  • BADMINTON  WOMEN ) DOUBLES  —1ST PLACE
  • BASKET BALL (MEN)                         —1ST PLACE
  • T.T  (MEN ) DOUBLES                        —1ST PLACE
  • T.T  (MEN ) SINGLES                          —1ST PLACE
  • VOLLEY BALL (MEN)                         —1ST PLACE
  •  MEN OVER ALL CHAMPION SHIP
  • JNTUH 2017-18 OVERALL CHAMPION SHIP
  1. HITAM COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL 2017-18
  • THROW BALL (WOMEN)      -1ST PLACE
  • CHESS (MEN)                       -1ST PLACE
  • VOLLY BALL (WOMEN)        -2ND PLACE
  • T.T DOUBLES (MEN)            -2ND PLACE
  1. ICBL (INDIAN COLLEGE BASKET BALL LEUGE)-1st place