Transport Details

S.No Transport Incharge Designation Mobile Number Acadamic Year
1 Mr. M. Ganesh Transport I/C- MLRIT & RTC 9866392008 2016-17
2 K. Ram Narsaiah Transport I/C- MLRIT 9160404652 2016-17
Route No & Starting Point BUS Incharge Mobile Number Acadamic Year
1 (L.B NAGAR) Mr. Arunhrydyanth Reddy 9849593471 2016-17
1 (L.B NAGAR) Mr. O. Venkanna 9177323882 2016-17
2 (VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. P.Yakaiah 9885010188 2016-17
2(VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. A. Koti Reddy 9505506387 2016-17
3 ( R.C PURAM /BEERAMGUDA) Mr.N. Jeevan Kumar 9618383773 2016-17
4 (ATTAPUR) Mr. K.Sita devi 8142201616 2016-17
5 (ZOO PARK) Ms.M.Jyothsna 8099264284 2016-17
5  (ZOO PARK) Mr. Adi narayana 9885435355 2016-17
6 (BORABANDA) Mr. K.Shyam babu 9573022559 2016-17
7 (MALKAJGIRI) Mr. R. Praveen Reddy 9502543456 2016-17
8 (SAGAR RING ROAD) Ms.M.Prashanthi 8142784674 2016-17
9  (KPHB) Mr.K.Hari babu 9493687903 2016-17
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr. Ch. Dasaradha Rami Reddy 9441697404 2016-17
11 (BHEL) Mr. M. Thirupalaiah 9959910282 2016-17
12 (NAGARAM) Mr. K.Srinivas 8142448778 2016-17
12(NAGARAM) Mr. K.Shiva shankar 8978471849 2016-17
13 (KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. B. Subhamanyam 9963352052 2016-17
13(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. M. Ganesh 9866392008 2016-17
14 (VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Ms. L. Lakshmi 9010482007 2016-17
14(VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Mr. J. Pradeep Kumar 9703995722 2016-17
15 (KONDAPUR) Mr. K. Lakshmana Rao 9490471749 2016-17
15(KONDAPUR) Ms. C.Rama subba reddy 9652511888 2016-17
16 (KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.Raj Lahari 9010619442 2016-17
16(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.S.Ravikanth 8886303520 2016-17
17 (NEW BOWENPALLY) Mr. babaiah 9705631211 2016-17
18 (BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mr.Madan Reddy 9959176929 2016-17
18(BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mr.Ramanarsaiah 9160404652 2016-17
19 (KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.B.Hanamandulu 8501886008 2016-17
19(KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr.MD Pasha 8886121780 2016-17

 

Route No & Starting Point BUS Driver Mobile Number Acadamic Year
1(L.B NAGAR) Mr. Narsinga Rao 9963371747 2016-17
2(VANASTHALIPURAM) Mr. venkatesh 9951926864 2016-17
3( R.C PURAM /BEERAMGUDA) Mr.Chennaiah 9666554685 2016-17
4(ATTAPUR) Mr. Murali 7702625922 2016-17
5(ZOO PARK) Mr.Md.Jaffar 9959383529 2016-17
6 (BORABANDA) Mr.siva 7674069886 2016-17
7(MALKAJGIRI) Mr. Srikanth 9949344766 2016-17
8(SAGAR RING ROAD) Mr. Nagesh 8106828910 2016-17
9(KPHB) Mr.Ram reddy 9885641029 2016-17
10 (KUKATPALLY Y JUNCTION) Mr. Ramulu 9441432581 2016-17
11(BHEL) Mr. krishna 9177990997 2016-17
12(NAGARAM) Mr.Solomon raju 9985521009 2016-17
13(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr. Md.Khader 8008850262 2016-17
14(VIVEKANAND NAGAR) Mr.Devendeer Reddy 9346727411 2016-17
15(KONDAPUR) Mr. Shankar 9704949649 2016-17
16(KUKATPALLY METRO) Mr.Jagan 8179471318 2016-17
17(NEW BOWENPALLY) Mr. Satyanarayana 7842781965 2016-17
18(BEERAMGUDA KAMAN) Mr. Naidu 9059012316 2016-17
19(KPHB TEMPLE STOP) Mr. Manohar 8374616566 2016-17

 

Route No - 1(LB-Nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 L.B.Nagar Ring Road 7.00
2 Kothapet 7.02
3 Fruit Market 7.05
4 Dilshuknagar 7.10
5 TV Tower 7.12
6 Amberpet 7.15
7 Shivam 7.20
8 Vidyanagar 7.25
9 RTC X Roads 7.35
10 Musheerabad 7.40
11 Secunderabad Station 7.50
12 JBS 7.55
13 Diamond Point 7.57
14 Sowjanya Colony 7.58
15 MMR Gardens 8.10
16 Suchitra 8.15
17 Kompally 8.20
18 Gundlapochampally 8.40
19 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 2(Vanastalipuram)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
 1.  BN Reddy Nagar 7:00
 2.  NGO’ S Colony 7:05
 3.  Vanasthalipuram (Panama) 7:10
 4. LB Nagar  7:15
 5.  Nagole 7:20
 6.  Uppal XRoads 7:25
 7.  Habsiguda 7:30
 8.  Tarnaka 7:32
 9.  NIT 7:45
 10.  Sangeetha 7:50
 11.  JBS 7:53
 12.  Vikrampuri 7:55
 13.  Trimulghirry 8:00
 14.  Dairy farm 8:10
 15.  Suchitra 8:15
 16.  Petbasheerabad 8:17
 17.  Dulapally X-road 8:20
 18.  Kompally 8:30
 19. MLRIT 8:50

 

Route No - 3(Patancheru)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 R.C.Puram 7:30
2 Beeramguda Kaman 7:32
3 Ashok Nagar 7:35
4 Lingampally 7:45
5 Chandanagar 7:50
6 Gangaram 7:55
7 HUDA Colony 7:57
8 Miyapur HDFC 8:22
9 Bollarum 8:25
10 Chaitanya College 8:30
11 Gandimaisamma 8:50
12 MLRIT 8:50

 

Route No - 4(Attapur)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Attapur 7:00
2 Ring Road 7:10
3 Rethibowli 7:15
4 Mehidipatnam 7:20
5 NMDC 7:23
6 Mahaveer 7:25
7 Lakadikapul 7:28
8 Khairathabad 7:30
9 Panjagutta 7:34
10 Ameerpet 7:37
11 Maitrivanam 7:40
12 SR Nagar 7:42
13 Erragadda 7:45
14 Bharathnagar 7:50
15 JNTU 8:10
16 HMT Hills 8:15
17 Pragathinagar(Bus stop) 8:20
18 Gandimaisamma 8:40
19 MLRIT 8:50

 

Route No - 5(Zoo-Park)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Zoo park 7.00
2 City College 7.15
3 Gosha Mahal 7.15
4 Mohenja Market 7.20
5 Public Gardens 7.25
6 Tankbund 7.30
7 Ranigunj 7.35
8 Begumpet 7.40
9 Hyderabad Public School 7.42
10 Green Lands 7.47
11 Dharamkaram 7.50
12 Balkampet 7.52
13 Fathenagar 7.57
14 Balanagar x Roads 8.00
15 Chintal 8.10
16 Shapur 8.15
17 Suraram 8.30
18 Gandimaisamma 8.40
19 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 6(Borabanda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Borabanda 7.15
2 Mothinagar 7.17
3 Rahmathnagar 7.20
4 Yousufguda Check Post 7.25
5 Krishnakanth Park 7.30
6 AG Quarters 7.35
7 ESI 7.40
8 Moosapet 7.50
9 Y Junction 7.52
10 KPHB 8.00
11 Pragathi Nagar(Lake) 8.15
12 Gandimaisamma 8.40
13 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 7(Malkajgiri)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Malkajgiri 7.10
2 Anandbagh 7.15
3 Moulali 7.25
4 ECIL 7.35
5 AS Rao Nagar 7.40
6 Sainikpuri 7.45
7 CDM 7.50
8 Temple Alwal 8.00
9 Alwal 8.05
10 Kompally 8.25
11 Gundlapochampally 8.35
12 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 8(Santosh Nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Sagar Ring Road 6.55
2 IS Sadan 7.00
3 Govt. Press 7.05
4 Malakpet (Nalgonda X Road) 7.10
5 Chaderghat 7.12
6 Kachiguda 7.15
7 YMC 7.18
8 Narayanaguda X Road 7.20
9 Chikkadpally 7.23
10 RTC X Roads 7.25
11 Indira park 7.30
12 Lower Tank Bund 7.33
13 Ranigunj 7.37
14 Paradise 7.40
15 Tadbund 7.45
16 Bowenpally 7.50
17 Dairy farm 8.05
18 Suchitra  8.07
19 Petbasheerabad 8.10
20 Kompally 8.20
21 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 9(Shilparamam)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Image hospital(madhapur) 7:27
2 Shilpararam 7:30
3 Hitech city 7:35
4 Malasian Township 7:40
5 KPHB temple bus stop 7:50
6 KPHB Main Road 7.55
7 JNTU 8.00
8 HMT hills 8.10
9 Pragathi nagar 8.20
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 10(Kukatpally via Jagdirigutta)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kukatpally 7.45
2 Vivekananda Nagar 7.50
3 Allwyn Colony 7.55
4 Jagdgirigutta 8.00
5 Shapur x Road 8.15
6 Jeedimetla 8.17
7 Suraram 8.25
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
9 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 11(BHEL)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 BHEL Old LIG 7.20
2 BHEL New MIG 7.30
3 BHEL Kaman 7.35
4 Madinaguda 7.45
5 Allwyn colony  7.50
6 Miyapur  7.55
7 Miyapur x Roads 8.00
8 Hydernagar 8.05
9 Nizampet x Roads 8.10
10 Bachupally 8.30
11 Gandimaisamma 8.40
12 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 12(Nagaram)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Nagaram(Vijaya Hospital) 7.00
2 Dammaiguda 7.05
3 Saketh 7.15
4 Kapra 7.20
5 AS Rao Nagar 7.25
6 Sillicon valley Bakery 7.27
7 Prashanth Gardens 7.30
8 Vinayak Nagar 7.35
9 Naredmet Old P.S. 7.40
10 Naredmet X roads 7.42
11 Thirumalagiri 7.45
12 Lalbazar 7.50
13 Lothukunta 7.55
14 Lakadawala 8.00
15 Risala Bazar 8.05
16 Bollaram 8.10
17 Kompally 8.25
18 MLRIT 8.40

 

Route No - 13(METRO Via Pragati Nagar)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Metro 7.45
2 Kukatpally 7.50
3 Vivekananda Nagar (Main Road) 7.55
4 KPHB 8.00
5 JNTU 8.05
6 Pragathi Nagar 8.15
7 Gandimaisamma 8.40
8 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 14(Kukatpally via NiZampet)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kukatpally 7.40
2 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
3 Reliance 7.47
4  Park 7.50
5 Nizampet X- Road 8.05
6 Sangamithra 8.07
7 Nizampet Village 8.15
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
  MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 15(Kondapur)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Kondapur 7.50
2 Allwyn Colony 7.55
3 Madinaguda 8.00
4 Miyapur 8.10
5 Miyapur X Road 8.12
6 MiyapurHDFC Bank 8.15
7 Volvo service center 8.20
8 Bachupally 8.25
9 Gandimaisamma 8.40
10 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 16(Metro via KPHB)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Metro 7.45
2 Kukutpally 7.50
3 Vivekananda nagar (Main Road) 7.55
4 KPHB road no.1 8.00
5 Sri.Chaitanya college (KPHB) 8.05
6 JNTU 8.10
7 Nizampet x Road 8.15
8 Sangamithra 8.18
9 Nizampet village 8.25
10 Gandimaisamma 8.40
11 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 17(Habsiguda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Bowenpally 7.50
2 Ferozguda 7.55
3 Balanagar(BBR Hospital) 7.57
4 HAL 8.00
5 IDPL 8.05
6 Ganesh Nagar( Sha Theater) 8.10
7 Jeedimetla 8.20
8 Gandimaisamma 8.40
9 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 18(Beramguda)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 Beeramguda Kaman 7.40
2 Lingampally 7.45
3 Chandanagar 7.50
4 Gangaram 7.55
5 Madinaguda 8.00
6 Miyapur 8.05
7 Hydernagar 8.10
8 JNTU 8.15
9 HMT hills 8.20
10 Pragathi nagar 8.25
11 Gandimaisamma 8.45
12 MLRIT 8.50

 

Route No - 19(KPHB Temple bus stop)
S.No Name of the Stop Time(am)
1 KPHB temple bus stop 7.35
2 KPHB Main Road(Remedy) 7.40
3 Vivekananda Nagar 7.45
4 Allwyn Colony 7.50
5 Jagadgirigutta 7.55
6 Asbestos colony(Kaman) 8.00
7 Gandhi Nagar 8.05
8 Chintal 8.10
9 Shapur 8.15
10 Suraram 8.30
11 Gandimaisamma 8.40
12 MLRIT 8.50