Students Placed

Placement Statistics

List of Students Selected in Campus Recruitments for the A.Y.2015-16

S. No. Roll No Name Company Course Branch
1 12R21A0406 RAMYA KRISHNA BHEEMANAPALLY TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
2 12R21A04B3 NAVYA SREESADANALA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
3 12R21A04A1 SRAVYA N TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
4 12R21A0462 AKANKSHA SINGH TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
5 12R21A04E2 LAKSHMI KANDUKURI TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
6 12R21A0401 DEVENDHRA REDDYARUMALLA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
7 12R21A0465 DEEPIKA BALINA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
8 12R21A04G1 NAVYA PAITHARA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
9 12R21A0498 POOJA MUDDIREDDY TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
10 12R21A04A9 RAGHAVENDER RAIKANTI TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. ECE
11 12R21A0356 MANIKANTA TEKU TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. MECH
12 12R21A03B1 RITHVIK VEDANTAM TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. MECH
13 12R21A0348 VASANTH NAGESH TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. MECH
14 12R21A05A9 SWETA PANWAR TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
15 12R21A0551 VAISHNAVI HARI TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
16 12R21A0532 JAYABHARATHI MEKA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
17 12R21A05E1 SOUJANYA SHETTYHERIKUDRU TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
18 12R21A05G3 MANIKANTA NANDAMURI TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
19 12R21A05H4 RAHUL TALLAM TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
20 12R21A05A6 SHRAVAN MKULKARNI TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
21 12R21A05E6 MANISHA KONJERLA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
22 12R21A05B4 VSRK CHAITANYA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
23 12R21A05E0 HARI PRIYADS TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
24 12R21A0502 AMULYA REKHALA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
25 12R21A0524 ANIL KUMAR M TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. CSE
26 12R21A1202 LALASA VENKATASAIAKELLA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. IT
27 12R21A1237 MEGHALI RAWATH TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. IT
28 12R21A2163 AISHWARYA RAMESH TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. AERO
29 12R21A21B5 VRINDESH DALMIA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. AERO
30 12R21A2166 SUMA SRIAMUJURI TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. AERO
31 12R21A21A5 SRILAXMI PRASANNAPUTNALA TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. AERO
32 12R21A2194 MIRZA ABDULHADIBAIG TECH MAHINDRA B.TECH. AERO
33 12R21A1250 KARUNAKAR REDDY THADURU AGS B.TECH. IT
34 12R21A0548 SHASHANK KALAKUNTLA AGS B.TECH. CSE
35 12R21A05D9 VIKAS GUNTI AGS B.TECH. CSE
36 12R21A04B7 THUMU PRIYANKA AGS B.TECH. ECE
37 12R21A0501 RAVALI ADIDAM CYBAGE B.TECH. CSE
38 12R21A0528 JAHNAVI MALLINENI CYBAGE B.TECH. CSE
39 12R21A0573 SHRAVANI DONTHI CYBAGE B.TECH. CSE
40 12R21A05E2 INDIRA IDAMAKANTI CYBAGE B.TECH. CSE
41 12R21A0430 KESETTY MOUNIKA CYBAGE B.TECH. ECE
42 12R21A0434 LAKSHMI AISWARYA APPANA CYBAGE B.TECH. ECE
43 12R21A0494 SAI PAVAN KUMAR MADDIPOTI CYBAGE B.TECH. ECE
44 12R21A04F2 KOTTURI SANDHYA CYBAGE B.TECH. ECE
45 12R21A04F8 MANJU KUMARI CYBAGE B.TECH. ECE
46 12R21A0482 SAI TEJA REDDY JONNA CYBAGE B.TECH. ECE
47 12R21A1242 NIRMALA ADITYA CYBAGE B.TECH. IT
48 12R21A05E2 INDIRA IDAMAKANTI INRHYTHM B.TECH. CSE
49 12R21A0526 M VENKAT BHARADWAJ INRHYTHM B.TECH. CSE
50 12R21A05E0 HARI PRIYA DS MAQ (INTERN) B.TECH. CSE
51 12R21A05E1 SOUJANYA SHETTY MAQ (INTERN) B.TECH. CSE
52 12R21A1235 UMMADI KRANTHI NANDAN REDDY MAQ (INTERN) B.TECH. IT
53 12R21A0559 LIKHITHA LIKHITHA IBM (INTERN) B.TECH. CSE
54 12R21A05B7 VATAN SINGH IBM (INTERN) B.TECH. CSE
55 12R21A05C9 DAKSHAYANI MADASULA UX REACTOR B.TECH. CSE
56 11R21A2145 GHOUSE BASHA  SHAIK           UX REACTOR B.TECH. AERO
57 12R21A21A6  R SURESH UX REACTOR B.TECH. AERO
58 14R21E0038 SUNIL R ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
59 14R21E0008 DINESH KUMAR BHATI ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
60 14R21E0031 PUSNOORI VENKANNA ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
61 14R21E0006 CHINTALA SRIDHAR GANDHI ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
62 14R21E0019 LAD AKASH ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
63 14R21E0004 BIRADAR PANDU RANGA ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
64 14R21E0020 LINGAM PRUDHVI RAJ ZENQ (INTERN) MBA MBA
65 12R21A0550 PRIYANKA GOUD INCESSANT B.TECH. CSE
66 12R21A05B7 VATAN SINGH VIRTUSA B.TECH. CSE
67 12R21A05B9 VIPUL CHOUBE VIRTUSA B.TECH. CSE
68 12R21A05A9 SWETA PANWAR VIRTUSA B.TECH. CSE
69 12R21A05B4 VSRK CHAITANYA VIRTUSA B.TECH. CSE
70 12R21A05A8 SURSHETTY NANDINI VIRTUSA B.TECH. CSE
71 12R21A04F1 KOTHAKAPU GOUTHAMI NTT DATA B.TECH. ECE
72 12R21A0483 VENKATA SAI CHARAN NTT DATA B.TECH. ECE
73 12R21A1218 GANDLAPATI DIVYASREE NTT DATA B.TECH. IT
74 12R21A2103 ABHISHEK AMRUTHAM XL DYNAMICS B.TECH. AERO
75 12R21A0484 VENKATRAMYA KALLEPALLI XL DYNAMICS B.TECH. ECE
76 12R21A04D2 VIJAYBHASKER REDDY DANDU XL DYNAMICS B.TECH. ECE
77 12R21A04F1 KOTHAKAPU GOUTHAMI UHG B.TECH. ECE
78 12R21A04C9 SOUNDARYA CHALIKA UHG B.TECH. ECE
79 12R21A04E2 LAKSHMI KANDUKURI UHG B.TECH. ECE
80 12R21A05D6 GONTLA BALAJI VENKATA RAKESH UHG B.TECH. CSE
81 12R21A1249 SOWJANYA SAYINENI UHG B.TECH. IT
82 12R21A1216 DESALA VENKATA SAI KIRAN UHG B.TECH. IT
83 12R21A05A6 SHRAVAN M KULKARNI AMAZON (INTERN) B.TECH. CSE
84 12R21A21A3 UPPALAPU SAI SHIVA EPIC RESEARCH B.TECH. AERO
85 12R21A2113 DESHAM MANIDEEP REDDY EPIC RESEARCH B.TECH. AERO
86 12R21A2146 RAHUL KUMAR YADAV EPIC RESEARCH B.TECH. AERO
87 12R21A0549 SAI KRISHNA SINGUPURAM EPIC RESEARCH B.TECH. CSE
88 12R21A04G9 ADIL SHAIK EPIC RESEARCH B.TECH. ECE
89 12R21A0339 MAHESH REDDY N EPIC RESEARCH B.TECH. MECH
90 12R21A0408 BICHKUNDA SUSHANTH AMAZON B.TECH. ECE
91 12R21A0486 KOSURU NEEHARIKA AMAZON B.TECH. ECE
92 12R21A04D3 DUNDIGAL NAVYA MANISHA AMAZON B.TECH. ECE
93 12R21A1220 HARINI REDDY GODHALA AMAZON B.TECH. IT
94 12R21A1241 NARADASI SATWIK AMAZON B.TECH. IT
95 12R21A0516 JOGU THEJA CALSOFT B.TECH. CSE
96 12R21A0517 KONDIPARTHI RAVI TEJA CALSOFT B.TECH. CSE
97 12R21A05C2 MOUNIKA ADABALA CALSOFT B.TECH. CSE
98 12R21A05D2 AKHILA SRIJA DEVISHETTY CALSOFT B.TECH. CSE
99 12R21A1245 POLAPALLY SANDEEP CALSOFT B.TECH. IT
100 11R21A2145 GHOUSE BASHA SK CYIENT B.TECH. AERO
101 12R21A2142 SHIVA SHASHANK P CYIENT B.TECH. AERO
102 12R21A21B1 STEPHEN NETTO CYIENT B.TECH. AERO
103 12R21A0522 KUNREDDY ASHOK REDDY CYIENT B.TECH. CSE
104 12R21A04D1 MANIRATHNAM CHIKKA CYIENT B.TECH. ECE
105 12R21A04F4 SRIKANTH KUNTIGORLA CYIENT B.TECH. ECE
106 12R21A1207 LAKSHMI TEJASWINI CYIENT B.TECH. IT
107 12R21A0347 MURALI REDDYPALLY CYIENT B.TECH. MECH
108 12R21A0559 LAKSHMI LIKHITHA EXCERS B.TECH. CSE
109 12R21A0572 SAI PUSHKAR D GLOBUSSOFT B.TECH. CSE
110 12R21A05B0 T BHARGAVI GLOBUSSOFT B.TECH. CSE
111 12R21A05F0 SRILEKHA LELLA NETELIXIR B.TECH. CSE
112 12R21A05C7 AISHWARYA CHOLAKAL BALAKRISHNAN UBER B.TECH. CSE
113 127Y1A2101 A KAVITHA SREE INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. AERO
114 12R21A2104 SRUTHI ARIMALA P INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. AERO
115 12R21A0512 BHARGAVI GUDURI INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. CSE
116 12R21A0521 K PHANI CHANDANA INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. CSE
117 12R21A0523 SPANDANA KUPANAGAR INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. CSE
118 12R21A0566 SWAPNA BAYAPPA INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. CSE
119 12R21A05C7 AISHWARYA CHOLAKAL BALAKRISHNAN INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. CSE
120 12R21A0416 DEEPTHI DUMMU INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. ECE
121 12R21A0454 NAGA LAKSHMI PRASANNA S INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. ECE
122 12R21A04C6 SANTOSHI RUPA INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. ECE
123 12R21A1231 MOUNISHA KAKI INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. IT
124 12R21A0373 SANJAY KIRAN J INTONE NETWORKS B.TECH. MECH
125 12R21A0549 SAI KRISHNA SINGUPURAM ANTHELIO HEALTH B.TECH. CSE
126 12R21A0413 NAGA RAJU CHINTHADA IBS SOFTWARE B.TECH. ECE
127 12R21A0466 BELLAM NIHARIKA IBS SOFTWARE B.TECH. ECE
128 12R21A0474 DURVESULA AJAY KUMAR QED BATON B.TECH. ECE
129 12R21A0525 VARDHANI MALLISETTY QED BATON B.TECH. CSE
130 12R21A05B1 SAI ANURAAG THANNIRU QED BATON B.TECH. CSE
131 12R21A0373 SANJAY KIRAN J CRUISELINE B.TECH. MECH
132 11R21A21A3 UPPALAPU SAI SHIVA IBM B.TECH. AERO
133 12R21A0423 GEETIKA LOOMBA IBM B.TECH. ECE
134 12R21A1217 GANGAPURAM SREEJA IBM B.TECH. IT
135 12R21A05C9 DAKSHAYANI MADASULA INNOEYE B.TECH. CSE
136 12R21A0494 SAI PAVAN KUMAR MADDIPOTI INFOSYS B.TECH. ECE
137 12R21A0348 S.P.VASANTH NAGESH CAPGEMINI B.TECH. MECH
138 12R21A0528 JAHNAVI MALLINENI CAPGEMINI B.TECH. CSE
139 12R21A0559 LAKSHMI LIKHITHA CAPGEMINI B.TECH. CSE
140 12R21A05A8 SURSHETTY NANDINI CAPGEMINI B.TECH. CSE
141 12R21A05B7 VATAN SINGH CAPGEMINI B.TECH. CSE
142 12R21A05D6 GONTLA BALAJI VENKATA RAKESH CAPGEMINI B.TECH. CSE
143 12R21A0423 GEETIKA LOOMBA CAPGEMINI B.TECH. ECE
144 12R21A0430 KESETTY MOUNIKA CAPGEMINI B.TECH. ECE
145 12R21A04B7 THUMU PRIYANKA CAPGEMINI B.TECH. ECE
146 12R21A04F1 KOTHAKAPU GOUTHAMI CAPGEMINI B.TECH. ECE
147 12R21A2185 SRI TANUSHA KOLLI TASL B.TECH. AERO
148 12R21A05A0 D. PRANAY KUMAR GENPACT B.TECH. CSE
149 12R21A0565 B RASHMI RAO GENPACT B.TECH. CSE
150 12R21A0529 MANDHARAPU MADHAVI GENPACT B.TECH. CSE
151 12R21A0567 BALUSUPATI SRAVANTHI GENPACT B.TECH. CSE
152 12R21A0501 ADIDAM LAKSHMI RAVALI GENPACT B.TECH. CSE
153 12R21A0542 CHANDANA REDDY GENPACT B.TECH. CSE
154 12R21A0471 CHERUKURI VASANTHI GENPACT B.TECH. ECE
155 12R21A1203 AMAN PREET SAINI GENPACT B.TECH. IT
156 12R21A1244 P. SINDHU GENPACT B.TECH. IT
157 12R21A1223 G. V. SESHA SAI GENPACT B.TECH. IT
158 12R21A1217 GANGAPURAM SREEJA GENPACT B.TECH. IT
159 12R21A05D1 D MANI SAI BHARGAVI OPENTEXT B.TECH. CSE
160 12R21A0526 M VENKAT BHARADWAJ TCS B.TECH. CSE
161 12R21A04D5 NAVYA ERISETTY CTS B.TECH. ECE
162 12R21A04F8 MANJU KUMARI CTS B.TECH. ECE
163 12R21A0498 POOJA MUDDIREDDY CTS B.TECH. ECE
164 12R21A04G1 NAVYA PAITHARA CTS B.TECH. ECE
165 12R21A04G8 RAJU PUPPALA HCL TALENTCARE B.TECH. ECE
166 12R21A2190 M SWAMI SIVA RAMAKRISHNA ICICI PRUDENTIAL B.TECH. AERO
167 12R21A04D7 VAMSHI KRISHNA GANGAYOLA ICICI PRUDENTIAL B.TECH. ECE
168 12R21A0467 CH SIVA NAGA SAI ICICI PRUDENTIAL B.TECH. ECE
169 12R21A04B9 Y. RAGHUNATH REDDY ICICI PRUDENTIAL B.TECH. ECE
170 12R21A0312 ADITHYA SAI KRISHNA DOKUPARTHY ICICI PRUDENTIAL B.TECH. MECH
171 12R21A0595 SRUTHI MUPPALA ICICI PRUDENTIAL B.TECH. CSE
172 12R21A0571 DHANALAKOTA NEELESH VARMA VERNIX B.TECH. CSE
173 12R21A0594 HARISH MEKALA VERNIX B.TECH. CSE
174 12R21A05B1 SAI ANURAAG THANNIRU VERNIX B.TECH. CSE
175 12R21A2179 KONDLE SANTHOSH KUMAR VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. AERO
176 12R21A2112 D. RAHUL RAO VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. AERO
177 12R21A21B3 V. KIRAN KUMAR VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. AERO
178 12R21A21A2 PANDE AKSHITHA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. AERO
179 12R21A05B1 T. SAI ANURAAG VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
180 12R21A05G6 UMA DEVI PALLE VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
181 12R21A05H8 ALEKHYA VANGALA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
182 12R21A0591 M. UDAY SREE VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
183 12R21A0570 CH. RAHUL REDDY VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
184 12R22A05B3 TIMMAIAHGARI SREENIDHI VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
185 12R21A05E9 HARISH KUMAR LASKARI VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
186 12R21A05D8 KUSHAL G S VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. CSE
187 12R21A0478 G. SHIVA KUMAR VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. ECE
188 12R21A04D7 GANGAYOLA VAMSHI KRISHNA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. ECE
189 12R21A0488 KUCHANA SIRISHA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. ECE
190 12R21A04B9 Y. RAGHUNATH REDDY VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. ECE
191 12R21A0484 KALLEPALLI VENKAT RAMYA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. ECE
192 12R21A1212 BOMMINENI RAJITHA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. IT
193 12R21A1208 B. DIVYA LAKSHMI  VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. IT
194 12R21A1233 K. SAI VYSHNAVI  VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. IT
195 12R21A1203 AMAN PREET SAINI VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. IT
196 12R21A1244 P. SINDHU VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. IT
197 12R21A0315 JUPALLI UGANDHAR VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
198 12R21A0336 N. AJAY PAUL  VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
199 12R21A0301 A. RAM TEJA VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
200 13R25A0313 PUTTA RAJESH VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
201 12R21A0397 R. AKASH VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
202 12R21A0381 K. VINOD KUMAR VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
203 12R21A0306 BATTU SATISHKUMAR  VARISTHA INFRACON B.TECH. MECH
204 14R21E0031 PUSNOORI VENKANNA INTELENET MBA MBA
205 14R21E0006 CH SRIDHAR GANDHI SCOOP SOLUTIONS MBA MBA
206 14R21E0001 RAM PRASAD SKY COMMUNICATIONS MBA MBA
207 14R21E0030 P NAREN SKY COMMUNICATIONS MBA MBA