MLRIT Logo
]
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Students Achievements

  • P.SAILESH and V.RAKSHANDA, 3 rd year students, secured first position in INTER DEPARTMENTAL MICRO PROJECT Competition in YEAR 2017 & 2018.
  • Vishnu Mukharjee and Mihir Shrivastava, 3 rd year students, secured first position in Football In Year 2017 & 2018.
  • G. Vikshit and TVS Madhur, 3 rd year students, Secured first position in Departmental Micro Project Competition.
  • P.SUPRIYA REDDY, KARTHIK SAI NADIKUDI, R.SAI KUMAR, CH.KAVERI, R.SAI VARUN, V.SOUMYA, M.ALAIKYA, P.JASWANTHI, TVS MADHUR, B.KAVYANJALI, B.VANI interned at BHEL (STUDY OF TURBO GENERATORS)
  • KARTHIK SAI NADIKUDI, P.JASWANTHI and MUSHAM GNANENDRA SAIKUMAR interned at KTPS (STUDY OF POWER GENERATION).
  • P. Sailesh Interned at MLRIT(Product development Bootcamp, IOT)
S. No Name of the Student/Team Enrolment Number Name of the Award Organisation giving award Email ID of the institution/organization Year of receiving award
1 VISHNU MUKHERJEE 17R21A0260 1ST IN FOOT BALL MLRIT, Hyderabad principal@mlrinstitutions.ac.in 2017,2018
2 MIHIR SRIVATSAVA 17R21A0233 1ST IN FOOT BALL MLRIT, Hyderabad principal@mlrinstitutions.ac.in 2017,2018
3 G.VIKSHITH 17R21A0221 1ST IN MICROPROJECT DEPARTMENTAL MLRIT, Hyderabad principal@mlrinstitutions.ac.in 2019
4 TVS MADHUR 17R21A0253 1ST IN MICROPROJECT DEPARTMENTAL MLRIT, Hyderabad principal@mlrinstitutions.ac.in 2019
5 P.SAILESH 17R21A0243 FIRST PRIZE IN INTER DEPARTMENTAL MICRO PROJECT MLRIT, Hyderabad principal@mlrinstitutions.ac.in 2017 & 2018
6 V.RAKSHANDA 17R21A0247 FIRST PRIZE IN INTER DEPARTMENTAL MICRO PROJECT YEAR MLRIT, Hyderabad principal@mlrinstitutions.ac.in 2017 & 2018
7 Ch Sai prakash 17R21A0212 Consolation prize in Aliens fest 4.0 GITAM University, Hyderabad hydinfo@gitam.edu 2019
8 Sindhu.P 18R21A0246 RFYS – 2K18 Athletics Championship Reliance foundation for youth sports, Gachibowli info@rfyouthsports.com 2018
9 Sindhu.P 18R21A0246 Golden Mile Run Athletics Coaching Academy, Telangana Athletics Association and Hyderabad District Athletics Association, Gachibowli rajesh2sports@gmail.com 2018
10 Sindhu.P 18R21A0246 University Selections, BITS , VIGNAN, MLRITFEST, BVRITW, VNRVJIET University Selections,Hyderabad sitinfo@jntuh.ac.in 2018
11 Sindhu.P 18R21A0246 Spardha 2k19 IIT BHU,VARANASI convener.spardha@iitbhu.ac.in 2018
12 Sindhu.P 18R21A0246 NITW Sports fest NITW, Warangal. webmasters@nitw.ac.in 2018
13 Ujwala.Y 18R21A0259 RFYS – 2K18 Athletics Championship Reliance foundation for youth sports, Gachibowli info@rfyouthsports.com 2018
14 Ujwala.Y 18R21A0259 Golden Mile Run Athletics Coaching Academy, Telangana Athletics Association and Hyderabad District Athletics Association, Gachibowli rajesh2sports@gmail.com 2018
15 Ujwala.Y 18R21A0259 University Selections, BITS , VIGNAN, MLRITFEST, BVRITW, VNRVJIET University Selections,Hyderabad sitinfo@jntuh.ac.in 2018
16 Ujwala.Y 18R21A0259 Spardha 2k19 IIT BHU,VARANASI convener.spardha@iitbhu.ac.in 2018
16 Ujwala.Y 18R21A0259 NITW Sports fest NITW, Warangal webmasters@nitw.ac.in 2018
16 Shaik Rasheed 18R21A0245 Basketball, Semi final winner University Selections,Hyderabad sitinfo@jntuh.ac.in 2018
17 Shaik Rasheed 18R21A0245 First position in Basketball University Selections,Hyderabad sitinfo@jntuh.ac.in 2018
Copyright © 2019 Mlrinstitutions.ac.in All Rights Reserved